DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT
OVERSEAS WORKERS WELFARE ADMINISTRATION
REGIONAL OPERATIONS COORDINATION SERVICE
         
DIRECTORY OF OWWA REGIONAL WELFARE  OFFICES
as of September 2021
 
Head Of Office/ Designation/ Contact Number Office/E-mail Address Area Code Contact_Number/s TeleFax
HOTLINE Nos.
NCR
MA. TERESA B. CAPATRO  2nd Floor STWLPC Bldg., #3366  02 PSD   -    8551-6643      8804-0640
Director II, RWO - NCR Sen. Gil Puyat Avenue, Pasay City   AFD  -    8551-6650  
  (besides KFC / LRT Gil Puyat Station   Cashier - 8804-0658  
  psd-ncr@owwa.gpv.ph   Director's Office- 8834-0721  
  ncr@owwa.gov.ph   SBU - 8382-1241/8834-0718  
  wau@owwa.gov.ph   ETU - 8832-1268  
  language_trng@owwa.gov.ph   Reintegration Unit - 8834-0719  
      WAU - 8551-6851  
  DOLE AKAP - 0966-625-0016/ 0929-299-7953     HOTLINES:
       834-0717 / 804-0658/ 0927-613-9769
CAR
LUZVIMINDA C. TUMALIUAN 2nd Flr. Gestdan Centrum Building 042 422-1809  
Officer-In-Charge, RWO - CAR 80 Bokawkan Road, Corner P. Burgos St.   HOTLINES:  
Baguio City   0999-9994-9296 / 0917-544-0786  
car@owwa.gov.ph   0917-500-1294 / 0917-320-1091  
Family Welfare Officers in CAR Provinces (based at DOLE Provincial Offices)  
Abra   0966-203-7816  
Apayao   0907-302-7426/ 0926-409-0761  
Ifugao   0963-467-3797/ 0927-643-8290  
Kalinga   0906-628-9314  
Mt. Province   0946-363-2762/ 0905-150-9503  
RWO - 1
GERARDO C. RIMORIN 2nd Flr. Kenny Plaza,. O72 700-0330 / 700-2792

ADMIN: 888-4584
888-4584
Officer-In-Charge, RWO - 1 Quezon Avenue,   888-4584  
  City of San Fernando, La union   HOTLINES:  
 

region1@owwa.gov.ph

  0908-863-4250  
  DOLE OWWA AKAP-09207742167; 09519894032;
09128324778; 09100006479; 09107413300;
09454824705; 09060275229; 09128299225
  09998395646

Program Services: 0908-863-4250/ 700-2792

8884584/9998395646

Social Benefits Unit: 0908-863-4300/ 0995-366-5132

SBU(WAP Medical Assistancee/MEDPLUS): 0927-620-7300

Education and Training Unit: 0949-163-9739; 0938-636-3687; 09469836340; 0906-535-9631; 0918-231-4640

Welfare Assistance Unit: 0928-1736607/0956-5437846/ 0939-261-6634

Reintagration Unit: 09705626704/09464454864/ 09676755583/ 09292735584

Reintagration Unit: 09705626704/09464454864/ 09676755583/ 09292735584

NRCO:0910-967-4663; 0912-829-9225

ADMINISTRATIVE AND FINANCE DIVISION: 0927 -6207300/ 700 0330
Satellite Offices
OWWA Rebate Program 0963-612-0809/ 0951-717-4670
OWWA ROSALES PANGASINAN 075 5232244
OWWA ILOCOS NORTE 0918-391-6364
OWWA ILOCOS SUR 9179635119
OWWA Dagupan 9074043900
 
  Rosales, Pangasinan O75 523-2244  
RWO - 2
      HOTLINES:  
JUVILYN ANNS B. GUMABAY #13 Dalan na Pavvulurun, Reg'l Gov't Centerl. Gov't. Ctr. O78 373-0316 / 396-0127 396-0200
Officer-In-Charge, RWO - 2 Carig Sur, Tuguegarao City region2@owwa.gov.ph  ETU- 0975 071 5816 - 0935 501 9751
WAU- 0926-811-3502/0918-965-3746 / 09175047915
SENA-0935 331 9088
WAP- 0935-386-8321
 
Satellite Offices
Ilagan City - Sub-office 0997 228 83976 / 0927 122 9963
OSSCO Santiago City Suboffice 0917 501 6961
Quirino Satellite Office 0935 147 4185
Nueva Vizcaya Sattelite Office 0936 570 9007
DOLE AKAP 0936 723 7093 / 0917 632 6072
   
RWO - 3
ESPERANZA C. COBARRUBIAS 4th Flr. Ascorp Bldg O45  09175084292 300-0480
Officer-In-Charge, RWO - 3 Dolores H-way, City of San Fernandonando   

SM 455-0756

ACCT.- 300-0967



WAD - 9566924369

WAP - 9566924303

Social Benefits Unit - 9566924334

EDSP - 9566924319

ELAP SCHO - 9566924304

ELAP LIV. - 9566924345

ODSP - 9566924338

Reintegration - 9566924361

SESP - 9566924417

CASH - 9566924396
 860-6029
  Pampanga 2000   HOTLINES:  
  region3@owwa.gov.ph   09175100098/ 300-0480/ 300-0967/ 961-6375  
       Satellite Ofc (045)455-0756  
RWO - 4A
ALLAN A. IGNACIO Penthouse 1-3, Penthouse Bldg. 049 523-7857/523-7418 523-7857
Director II, RWO - 4A Chipeco Ave., Bgy. Halang, Calambalamba   Membership Collection- 536-1080  
  Laguna 4027  

ETU-09109317157

SBU-09158303001

RU-09512901668

Welfare Cases-0912-443-5016

WAP-0935-566-1505

CASH-0947-272-8409

REBATE-0919-838-5744

 
DOLE AKAP- 0951-3179-111 / 09634760835   HOTLINE:  
  region4a@owwa.gov.ph   0951-244-1378  
RWO - 4B
JOSE C. CAPA 9/Flr Marc 2000 Tower 02 8353-9016 
Director II, RWO - 4B 1973 Taft Avenue cor. San Andres St.      
  Malate, Manila 1004      
Satellite Office:
043 Oriental Mindoro 441-8156
043 Occidental Mindoro 457-0463
042 Marinduque Field Office 754-7011
042 Romblon Field Office 567-5777
048 Palawan Field Office 433-2208
      HOTLINE:  
  region4b@owwa.gov.ph   09392033694 / 09951265667  
RWO - 5
HENRY I. MIRAFLOR 3rd Floor ANST Bldg 052  481-4503/052-201-9798  
Officer-in-Charge, RWO - 5 Washington Drive   09175018749  
  Legaspi City 4500 ADMIN 0906-355-1471 / 0963-779-9430
Naga Satellite:
Sattelite Office NAGA - 054 205-6219 / 0917-332-4250 / 0919-497-6151
  region5@owwa.gov.ph   HOTLINE:  
      0949-949-5133/0905-486-7306
 
RWO - 6
Head Of Office/ Designation/ Contact Number Office/E-mail Address Area Code Contact_Number/s TeleFax
HOTLINE Nos.
RIZZA JOY M. MOLDESO Robinsons Land Corporation,  O33 09178326336

Education and Training Unit: 337-4484

Admin and Acctg.: 503-7091

Office of the Director: 509-1075

REBATE: 09512144915

09178327307/09178326336/09195752060

432-2873
Officer-in-Charge, RWO - 6 Level 3-156 to 164A    
  Corner Quezon-De Leon St.   Office of the Director     503-7090 
BACOLOD Satellite Office:
034 0919 575 2060
  region6@owwa.gov.ph   0908-178-4336 / 0917-8329-076  
RWO - 7
MARTEL R. DASAYON 2nd Floor, DOLE 7 Building,GorondoGorondo  O32 231-5291 / 254-3199
Director II, RW0-7O - 7 Avenue Corner Gen. Maxillom Avenue,    
  Cebu City 6000   HOTLINE:  
  region7@owwa.gov.ph   0917-809-4754/0918-921-4932  
RWO - 8
MA. EVANGELINE V. FILAMORPASTOR Trece Martirez St. 053 09175018749 832-1945 / 321-4376
Officer-In-Charge RWO-8O - 8 DOLE Compound, Tacloban City    ADMIN & FINANCE

Globe Hotline
 888-3374

09275423597
Provincial and Unit Hotline Numbers
Leyte 0919 575 2060
Ormoc City 09687257228/09069209401
Southern Leyte 09995810573
Samar 09393987304
Eastern Samar 09380384117
Northern Samar 09385077376
Biliran 09756293730
Welfare Assistance Unit 09639771330
Social Benefit Unit 09175726764
Education and Training Unit 09686367216
Reintegration Unit 09178545388
      HOTLINE:  
  region8@owwa.gov.ph    
RWO - 9
RON LIONEL M. BARTOLOMEA, JR. 3rd Floor Goodwill Center, 062
09393747402

991-2785 / 992-1693

991-7764
Director II, RWO-9O - 9 Mayor Jaldon St. Canelar, SAO

ACCOUNTING
993-0557

991-7764
955-2553 / 955-2651
 
  Zamboanga City 7000   HOTLINE:
  region9@owwa.gov.ph   0905-529-1791/ 09187025411  
RWO - 10
HARRY B. BORRES 2nd Floor, Trinidad Building O8822 09173246405
722-863 / 728-341
857-5723
Officer-In-Charge, RWO-10O - 10 Corrales-Yacapin Street 88 857-6511  
  Cagayan de Oro City 9000   HOTLINE:  
  region10@owwa.gov.ph   0917-548-0033 / 09177716422  
RWO - 11
CARMELO T. ELAYADO Doors 31 E-G, GB Cam Bldg. O82 09760694647
Officer-In-Charge, RWO - 11 Monteverde Street PSD

ACCOUNTING
221-8593 / 322-9339 / 227-9536
322-9153
 228-2153
  Davao City 8000   HOTLINE:  
  region11@owwa.gov.ph   0951-0523418 / 0963-5385149  
RWO -12
MARILOU M. SUMALINOGERES Ilao Building 083 09178049498 228-2153
Officer-In-Charge, RWO-12O - 12 Judge Alba Street, Zone 3   PSD

ADMIN
228-1076 / 0917-8094-346

228-1076
  Koronadal City 9506    ACCOUNTING  228-7513
      HOTLINE:  
  region12@owwa.gov.ph    0917-572-1303 / 0908-888-1303  
RWO - ARMM
UGA L. SULAIMAN 2nd flr Mags Audio Accessories Bldgies Bldg. 064 557-1815 / 421-7237 421-7236
Officer-In-Charge, RWO-BARMMO - ARMM 039 Quezon Avenue   09176220141  
  Cotabato City 9600    
      HOTLINE:  
  armm@owwa.gov.ph   0917-622-0140  
RWO CARAGA
MA. IREEN C. CAMBALINGLING Nimfa Tiu Building II O85 09178648922 815-1894
Officer-In-Charge, RWO-CARAGAO CARAGA J.P. Rosales Avenue   Admin & Finance - 817 - 3504

OWWA-NRCO - 0938-231-2119

RU - 0912-328-9262

ETU - 0938-316-3838
 
  Butuan City 8600   HOTLINE:  
  caraga@owwa.gov.ph   0917-315-0590/0939-925-9895
       
     
     
OVERSEAS OPERATIONS COORDINATION SERVICE
8/F OWWA Building, 7th St. corner F.B. Harrison St., Pasay City 1300
     
MA. CONSOLACION C. MARQUEZ
Director II, Overseas Operations Coordination Service
     
Direct Lines :(632) 551 - 6655 ; 551 - 6646 E-mail: dir.oocs@owwa.gov.ph (OOCS Director)
Trunk Line :(632) 891 7601-24 (5803-5085) area1_oocs@owwa.gov.ph (Asia, Europe and America Posts)
    area2_oocs@owwa.gov.ph (Middle East & North Africa Posts)
    finance_oocs@owwa.gov.ph ( Financial Matters)
    oocs@owwa.gov.ph
     
DIRECTORY OF OWWA OVERSEAS OFFICERS
As of 30 April 2021
COUNTRY / POST NAME OF OFFICERS CONTACT DETAILS
ASIA (10 Posts)    
1. BRUNEI Welfare Officer Anuar A. Ampang Philippine Overseas Labor Office
   Administrative Staff Katrina A. Del Valle Simpang 336-17, Diplomatic Enclave, Kampong Kianggeh
    Jalan Kebangsaan, Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei Darussalam
    T: POLO +6732 237 052; +6732 236 981 HOTLINE: +673 874 1972
    T: OWWA (00673) 2225526
    E: (OWWA) brunei@owwa.gov.ph
     
     
 2. HONGKONG-SAR Welfare Officer Virsie B. Tamayao Philippine Overseas Labor Office
   Administrative Staff Dioanne E. Arlan Mass Mutual Tower, 33 Lockhart Road, Wan Chai, Hongkong
   Administrative Staff Rhona Z. Fahigal Hongkong-Special Administrative Region
  OWWA Hotline: (00852) 63459324
    E: (OWWA) hongkong@owwa.gov.ph
     
 3. JAPAN, Tokyo Welfare Officer Amy B. Crisostomo Philippine Overseas Labor Office
   Administrative Staff Christelyn R. Caceres 7 th floor Urban Center Midosuji, 4-3-5 Awaji-machi, Chuo-ku, Osaka, Japan
    5-15-5 Roppongi, Minato-Ku, Tokyo, 106-8537 Japan
    T: POLO (00813) 64410428/ 64410478
    F: POLO (00813) 64413436
    T: OWWA (00813) 64410959 / Hotline (00813) 64410959
    E: (OWWA) polo_tokyopost@yahoo.com.ph; japan@owwa.gov.ph
     
 4. JAPAN, Osaka  Welfare Officer Pilipina C. Dino Philippine Overseas Labor Office
   Administrative Staff Luisito A. Bianzon 7 th floor Urban Center Midosuji, 4-3-5 Awaji-machi, Chuo-ku, Osaka, Japan
     T: OWWA (008170) 24474014 / POLO Landline (0081) 665 757 593
    E: (OWWA) osaka@owwa.gov.ph
     
5. MACAU - SAR Welfare Officer Zosima Maria P. Santos Philippines Overseas Labor Office
   Administrative Staff Brenda D. Olinares Unit 1406, 14/F AIA Tower, 251-A 301, Avenida Commercial de Macau
    Macau-Special Administrative Region
    OWWA Hotline: (00853) 66872509 (LH Bayog)
    E: (OWWA) macau@owwa.gov.ph
     
 6. MALAYSIA  Welfare Officer Leonor C. Mabagal Philippine Overseas Labor Office
   Administrative Staff Jed C. Dela Cerna No. 1 Changkat Kia Peng, 50450 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
   Administrative Staff Brenda S. Salazar POLO MWOFRC: No. 95 Jalan Perkasa, Taman Maluri, Cheras 55100
    Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
    Mobile: (0060) 148206418 (AS Dela Cerna)
    OWWA Hotline: (0060) 197326516
    E: (OWWA) malaysia@owwa.gov.ph
     
 7. SINGAPORE Welfare Office Marivic C. Clarin Philippine Overseas Labor Office
    20 Nassim Road, Singapore 258395
    T: OWWA (0065) 67373977 loc. 106 and 134, 67327509
    F: (0065) 67325789
    OWWA Hotline: (0065) 90235608 (WelOf Cataran)
    M: (0065) 93548536 (Admin. Staff)
    E: (OWWA) singapore@owwa.gov.ph
     
 8. SOUTH KOREA  Welfare Officer Ancieta G. Deuna Philippines Overseas Labor Office (POLO)
   Administrative Staff Marivic A. Digma 2nd Flr 5-19 Itaewon-dong, Yongsan-gu, Seoul
    Republic of Korea
    Hotline: OWWA (008210)7358-5841
    E: (OWWA) southkorea@owwa.gov.ph
     
9. TAIWAN - KAOHSIUNG Welfare Officer Eduardo Y. Mendoza, Jr. Manila Economic and Cultural Office
    MECO Labor Affairs
    9F-3, No. 80 Grand 50 Tower. Min Tzu 1st Road, San Min District
    Kaohsiung City, Taiwan
    T: (008867) 3982475 , 3987078
    F: (008867) 3980541
    OWWA Hotline: (00886) 988976596 (LH Huang)
    E: (OWWA) kaohsiung@owwa.gov.ph
     
10. TAIWAN - TAICHUNG  Welfare Officer Rosario C. Burayag Manila Economic and Cultural Office
   Administrative Staff Atty. Janell Serrano  Philippine Labor Center - Taichung
    20F, No. 220 Longbang Building (Building B) Sec. 2, Taiwan Bouluvard
    West Dsitrict, Taichung City, Taiwan
    Hotline: (00886) 996537732
    E: (OWWA) taichung@owwa.gov.ph
     
     
11. TAIWAN - TAIPEI Welfare Officer Dayang Dayang Sittie G. Jaafar Manila Economic and Cultural Office
   Administrative Staff Ian Aguilar 55 & 57 Zhouzi Street, Neihu District, Taipei City, Taiwan
    T: (008862) 26588299 (OWWA Section)
    F: (008862) 26589123
    E: (OWWA) taipei@owwa.gov.ph
     
 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA (14 Posts)    
     
12. BAHRAIN Welfare Officer Redina C. Manalapaz Philippine Overseas Labor Office
  Administrative Staff Aprila C. Bisquera Villa No. 939, Road 3220, Block 334, Mahooz, Manama, Bahrain
    T: POLO (00973) 17740951, 17740139 (MWOFRC)
    F: (00973) 17740829
    T: OWWA (00973) 17721908
    OWWA Hotline: (00973) 37214911 (AS Bisquera)
    E: (OWWA) bahrain@owwa.gov.ph
     
13. ISRAEL Welfare Officer Dina C. Ponciano Philippine Overseas Labor Office
  Administrative Staff Antonio Sanchez 18 Rehov Bnei Dan Street 62260, Tel Aviv, Israel
    T: OWWA (009723) 6022496; T/F (009723) 5444584
    OWWA Hotline: (00972) 503128297 (WelOf Chanco)
    E: (OWWA) israel@owwa.gov.ph
     
 14. JORDAN  Welfare Officer Berna P. Del Castillo Philippine Overseas Labor Office
  Administrative Staff Rosalin Lavin 113, Kaled Yassin AI Tahone St., AI Manadr Building,
  Wadi Alseer Hay AI-Diyar, Dhei Ghabar, Amman, Jordan
    OWWA Hotline: (00962) 0788593133 (WelOf Bores)
     E: (OWWA) jordan@owwa.gov.ph
     
15. KINGDOM OF SAUDI Welfare Officer Yolanda U. Penaranda POLO Riyadh
ARABIA -   Welfare Officer Amelito S. Adel 6502 Shat Fairuz,
AL KHOBAR (ERO)  Administrative Staff Rocelda Galeria  Umm Al Hamam Al Sharqi,
  Administrative Staff Jeffrey B. Signo OWWA Hotline: 0545664964
    E: (POLO) polo_alkhobar@yahoo.com
    E: (OWWA) alkhobar@owwa.gov.ph
     
16. KINGDOM OF SAUDI Welfare Officer James B. Mendiola Philippine Overseas Labor Office
ARABIA - JEDDAH Welfare Officer Marlyn E. Jamero 4663 Al Fajr St., Al-Rehab District 6,
  Welfare Officer Habib G. Malik Jeddah 21412 Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
  Welfare Officer Habib G. Malik  M: (009665) 573084431 (WelOf Mendiola)
  Administrative Staff Juvelyn C. Idul E: (OWWA) jeddah@owwa.gov.ph
  Administrative Staff Raymund K. Leonor  
  Administrative Staff Laureen Musa  
     
16. KINGDOM OF SAUDI Welfare Officer Mayolito B. David Philippine Overseas Labor Office
ARABIA - RIYADH and Welfare Officer Benny I. Reyes No. 10 Abi Al Maali Al Zaki Street,
UNAIZAH (CRO) Welfare Officer Racquel L. Llagas-Kunting Sulaimaniyah District, Riyadh
    P.O. Box 94366, Riyadh 11693
    OWWA Hotline: (00966) 502850944 (Riyadh - WelOf David)
    OWWA Hotline: (00966) 570042744
    M: (00966) 560814369 (WelOf David)
    E: (OWWA) riyadh@owwa.gov.ph
     
17. KUWAIT Welfare Officer Eduardo E. Bellido Philippine Overseas Labor Office
  Welfare Officer Llewelyn D. Perez Bldg. 816, Block 1 St. 101, Al Siddeeq Road,
  Welfare Officer Genevieve C. Aguilar-Ardiente  South Surra, State Of Kuwait
  Administrative Staff Romanito C. Frias   
  Administrative Staff Maria Divina A. Motas OWWA Hotline: +965 69944543
  Administrative Staff Daylene R. Ala E: (OWWA) kuwait@owwa.gov.ph
  Administrative Staff Louella Marie B. Calanza  
  Administrative Staff Samer A. Mariwa  
  Administrative Staff Christine C. Barbosa  
  Administrative Staff Richard Senerez  
     
18. LEBANON  Welfare Officer Mary Catherine O. Pastor Philippine Overseas Labor Office
   Adminsitrative Staff Maria Luisa S. Eddun W Building, Rue Mar Geries, Haddath Baabda, Mount Lebanon, Republic of Lebanon
     T: (00961) 5953523; (00961) 5953524; (00961) 5953532
    OWWA Hotline: (00961) 3931476 (WelOf Baban)
     E: (OWWA) lebanon@owwa.gov.ph
     
19. LIBYA   Embassy of the Philippines
    Km 7 Gargaresh Road, P.O Box 12508,
    Abunawas, Tripoli, Libya
    T: (0021821) 4832544; (0021891) 4837059
     
20. OMAN Welfare Officer Aurea E. Rivero Philippine Overseas Labor Office
  Administrative Staff Jenevie Aguallo Building No. 1041/1043, Way No. 3015, Al-Kharjiyad St., Shatti Al- Qurum
    P.O Box 420, Postal Code 115, Madinat,Qaboos, Muscat, Sultanate of Oman
    OWWAHotline: (00968) 95196826 (Welof Sumalinog)
    E: (OWWA) oman@owwa.gov.ph
     
     
 21. QATAR Welfare Officer Evelyn C. Laranang Philippine Overseas Labor Office
  Welfare Officer Maribel C. Carisusa Al Furat corner AL Qaisoum Streets
  Administrative Staff Gregoria T. Lim Zone 66, Onaiza Area , Al Dafna
  Administrative Staff Frederick Dizon  Doha, State of Qatar
    T: (00974) 44868001 / 44861220 / 44884485
    F: (00974) 44883858
    OWWA Hotline: (00974) 77756733
     E: (OWWA) qatar@owwa.gov.ph
     
22. SYRIA   Embassy of the Philippines
    56 Hamze IBM Adul Mutaleb Street, West Mezzeh, Damascus Syria
    T: (0096311) 6132626, (0096311) 6125138
    M: (96394) 9155557 (ATN)
    E: (Embassy) damascus.pe@dfa.gov.ph
     
23. UNITED ARAB Welfare Officer Julian F. Fabian Philippine Overseas Labor Office
EMIRATES -  Administrative Staff Mercedes Ilano W-48, Street No. 8, Sector 2-23, Plot No. 51
ABU DHABI Administrative Staff Romyl Cabillo Al Qubaisat, Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates
  Administrative Staff Chona D. Balangon OWWA Hotline: (00971) 561504363
  Administrative Staff Christopher Jim Torres E: (OWWA) abudhabi@owwa.gov.ph
  Administrative Staff Martina R. Muli  
     
     
 24. UNITED ARAB Welfare Officer Melvin D. Caseda Philippine Overseas Labor Office
 EMIRATES -DUBAI Administrative Staff Roberto C. Santos No. 35A Beruit St., Community 234, Al Qusais 3, P.O Box 4960. Dubai
   Administrative Staff Yolanda H.Fabre United Arab Emirates
    T: (009714) 2207011 POLO- OWWA
    M: (00971) 544007113 (Welof Filamor)
    M: (00971) 545682946 (Welof Flores)
    M: (00971) 502274963 / 505582826 (AS)
    OWWA Hotline: (00971) 505585536 (Welof Flores)
    E: (OWWA) dubai@owwa.gov.ph / owwa_dubai@yahoo.com
     
EUROPE AND AMERICAS    
     
25. CANADA -  Welfare Officer Lilia F. De Guzman Philippine Overseas Labor Office
VANCOUVER Administrative Staff Lorraine B. Raymundo  Suite 601, World Trade Center Office Complex
    999 Canada Place, Vancouver, BC, Canada V6C 3E1
    T: (POLO) (1604) 641-1234
    F: (POLO) (1604) 767-3354
    E: (OWWA) vancouver@owwa.gov.ph
     
27. CYPRUS Head of POLO:  
  OIC, Labor Attach II Melchor B. Dizon Philippine Overseas Labor Office
    Flat 13 4th Floor, 26 Grivas Digenis Ave.,
    1066 Nicosia, Cyprus
    T: POLO (00357) 22106995
    F: POLO (00357) 22106996
    E: (POLO) polocyprus2016@yahoo.com
     
     
28. GREECE Welfare Officer Marivic L. Mondina Philippine Overseas Labor Office
  Administrative Staff Gemma Dio  10 Fthotidos St., 11523
    Ambelokipi, Athens Greece
    Telefax: (0030) 2106983335
    Telefax: (0030) 2106982871
    E: owwagreece@yahoo.com
    E:(OWWA) greece@owwa.gov.ph
     
29.GERMANY  Welfare Officer Sylvia H. Gabriel  Philippine Overseas Labor Office
    Berlin, Germany
    E: owwagreece@yahoo.com
    E:(OWWA) berlin@owwa.gov.ph
     
30. ITALY- MILAN Welfare Officer Ruth Roselynn C. Vibar Philippine Overseas Labor Office
  Administrative Staff Giovanni Docusin Viale Stelvio 71-Via Bernina 18, 20159 Milan, Italy
    OWWA +39 (02) 668-05954
    E: (OWWA) milan@owwa.gov.ph
     
31. ITALY - ROME Welfare Officer Norlita P. Lugtu Philippine Overseas Labor Office
  Administrative Staff Anna Jhenalyn C. Sangga Vialle Delle Medaglie D' Oro 112-114, 00136 Rome, Italy
    T/F: (003906) 39746101; (003906) 39740872
    T: (003906) 39746621 local 205;216;226
    E: (OWWA) rome@owwa.gov.ph
     
 31. SPAIN Welfare Officer Maria Corazon Sangco OFICINA LABORAL
    Calle Serrano 161, 2B 28009, Madrid, Spain
    T: OWWA (0034) 917818626
    OWWA Hotline: (0034) 603197769
    E: (OWWA) spain@owwa.gov.ph
     
32.UNITED KINGDOMM Welfare Officer Maria Consolacion C. Marquez Philippine Overseas Labor Office
  Administrative Staff Sheila Mae J. Aguilar 6 Suffolk St., London, SW1Y 4HG
    T: OWWA (0044207) 8398078; (0044207) 4511832
    OWWA Hotline : (0044) 7823437932
    E: (OWWA) london@owwa.gov.ph
     
33. U.S.A Welfare Officer Josephine S. Tobia Philippine Overseas Labor Office
  Administrative Staff Meriam T. Nicolas 1600 Massachusetts Ave. NW, Washington, DC 20036, United State of America
    T: (001202) 4679426
    F: (001202) 8875830
    OWWA Hotline: (001) 2028123677
    E: (OWWA) washington@owwa.gov.ph